Uchibo Line

Chiba - Kimitsu

Train Line • JR-East

Chiba05:4706:3307:2908:1009:0809:2510:2411:0611:2212:2013:2015:1415:5816:1616:5917:1618:0219:3319:5420:0721:0522:5123:2823:51
Hon-Chiba05:4906:3507:3108:1209:1009:2710:2611:0811:2412:2213:2215:1616:0016:1817:0117:1818:0419:3519:5620:0921:0722:5323:3023:53
Soga05:5306:3907:3508:1609:1409:3110:3011:1211:2812:2613:2615:2016:0416:2217:0517:2218:0819:3920:0020:1321:1122:5723:3423:57
Hamano05:5806:4407:4008:2109:1909:3610:3511:1711:3312:3113:3115:2516:0916:2717:1017:2718:1319:4420:0520:1821:1623:0223:3900:02
Yawatajuku06:0106:4707:4308:2409:2209:3910:3811:2011:3612:3413:3415:2816:1216:3017:1317:3018:1619:4720:0820:2121:1923:0523:4200:05
Goi06:0406:5007:4608:2709:2509:4210:4111:2311:3912:3713:3715:3116:1516:3317:1617:3318:1919:5020:1120:2421:2223:0823:4500:08
Anegasaki06:1006:5607:5208:3309:3109:4810:4711:2911:4512:4313:4315:3716:2116:3917:2217:3918:2519:5620:1720:3021:2823:1423:5100:14
Nagaura06:1507:0107:5708:3809:3609:5310:5211:3411:5012:4813:4815:4216:2616:4417:2717:4418:3020:0120:2220:3521:3323:1923:5600:19
Sodegaura06:1907:0508:0108:4209:4009:5710:5611:3811:5412:5213:5215:4616:3016:4817:3117:4818:3420:0520:2620:3921:3723:2300:0000:23
Iwane06:2307:0908:0508:4609:4410:0111:0011:4211:5812:5613:5615:5016:3416:5217:3517:5218:3820:0920:3020:4321:4123:2700:0400:27
Kisarazu06:2707:1308:0908:5009:4810:0511:0411:4612:0213:0014:0015:5416:3816:5617:3917:5618:4220:1320:3420:4721:4523:3100:0800:31
Kimitsu06:3607:2208:1808:5909:5710:1411:1311:5512:1113:0914:0916:0316:4717:0517:4818:0518:5120:2220:4320:5621:5423:4000:1700:40
Hota06:45
Awa-Katsuyama06:48
Iwai06:52
Tomiura06:58
Nakofunakata07:01
Tateyama07:05
Chiba06:45
Hon-Chiba06:47
Soga06:51
Hamano06:54
Yawatajuku06:57
Goi07:01
Anegasaki07:06
Nagaura07:11
Sodegaura07:15
Kisarazu07:22
Awa-Kamogawa08:0409:3910:5812:0213:0213:5314:5315:5417:0418:0719:1120:1521:18
Futomi08:0809:4311:0212:0613:0613:5714:5715:5817:0818:1119:1520:1921:22
Emi08:1409:4911:0812:1213:1214:0315:0316:0417:1418:1719:2120:2521:28
Wadaura08:2009:5511:1412:1813:1814:0915:0916:1017:2018:2319:2720:3121:34
Minamihara08:2510:0011:1912:2313:2314:1415:1416:1517:2518:2819:3220:3621:39
Chitose08:3010:0511:2412:2813:2814:1915:1916:2017:3018:3319:3720:4121:44
Chikura08:3310:0811:2712:3113:3114:2215:2216:2317:3318:3619:4020:4421:47
Kokonoe08:3910:1411:3312:3713:3714:2815:2816:2917:3918:4219:4620:5021:53
Tateyama08:4510:2011:3912:4313:4314:3415:3416:3517:4518:4819:5220:5621:59
Nakofunakata08:5410:2911:4812:5213:5214:4315:4316:4417:5418:5720:0121:0522:08
Tomiura08:5710:3211:5112:5513:5514:4615:4616:4717:5719:0020:0421:0822:11
Iwai09:0310:3811:5713:0114:0114:5215:5216:5318:0319:0620:1021:1422:17
Awa-Katsuyama09:0610:4112:0013:0414:0414:5515:5516:5618:0619:0920:1321:1722:20
Hota09:1110:4612:0513:0914:0915:0016:0017:0118:1119:1420:1821:2222:25
Hama-Kanaya09:1510:5012:0913:1314:1315:0416:0417:0518:1519:1820:2221:2622:29
Takeoka09:2110:5612:1513:1914:1915:1016:1017:1118:2119:2420:2821:3222:35
Kazusa-Minato09:2711:0212:2113:2514:2515:1616:1617:1718:2719:3020:3421:3822:41
Sanukimachi09:3211:0712:2613:3014:3015:2116:2117:2218:3219:3520:3921:4322:46
Onuki09:3711:1212:3113:3514:3515:2616:2617:2718:3719:4020:4421:4822:51
Aohori09:4211:1712:3613:4014:4015:3116:3117:3218:4219:4520:4921:5322:56
Kimitsu09:4911:2412:4313:4714:4715:3816:3817:3918:4919:5220:5622:0023:03
Kisarazu10:0511:4012:5914:0315:0315:5416:5417:5519:0520:0821:1222:1623:19
Kazusa-Minato06:56
Sanukimachi07:00
Onuki07:05
Aohori07:09
Kimitsu07:13
Kisarazu07:21
Iwane07:26
Sodegaura07:29
Nagaura07:33
Anegasaki07:37
Goi07:42
Yawatajuku07:46
Hamano07:49
Soga07:53
Kisarazu19:24
Kimitsu19:31
Aohori19:50
Onuki19:54
Sanukimachi19:59
Kazusa-Minato20:03
Takeoka20:09
Hama-Kanaya20:14
Hota20:18
Awa-Katsuyama20:22
Iwai20:26
Tomiura20:32
Nakofunakata20:35
Tateyama20:39
Tateyama04:58
Kokonoe05:03
Chikura05:10
Tateyama09:44
Nakofunakata09:48
Tomiura09:51
Iwai09:57
Awa-Katsuyama10:02
Hota10:06
Hama-Kanaya10:14
Takeoka10:16
Kazusa-Minato10:26
Sanukimachi10:31
Onuki10:39
Aohori10:47
Kimitsu10:52
Kisarazu11:12
Kimitsu07:26
Aohori07:29
Onuki07:34
Sanukimachi07:38
Kazusa-Minato07:43
Takeoka08:14
Hama-Kanaya08:18
Hota08:22
Awa-Katsuyama08:26
Iwai08:30
Tomiura08:36
Nakofunakata08:39
Tateyama08:43
Awa-Kamogawa06:19
Futomi06:23
Emi06:29
Wadaura06:34
Minamihara06:39
Chitose06:43
Chikura06:47
Kokonoe06:53
Tateyama07:00
Tateyama06:20
Nakofunakata06:24
Tomiura06:27
Iwai06:33
Awa-Katsuyama06:36
Hota06:40
Hama-Kanaya06:44
Takeoka06:49
Kazusa-Minato06:55
Sanukimachi07:05
Onuki07:10
Aohori07:14
Kimitsu07:18
Chikura05:46
Kokonoe05:51
Tateyama05:57
Nakofunakata06:02
Tomiura06:05
Iwai06:11
Awa-Katsuyama06:15
Hota06:19
Hama-Kanaya06:23
Takeoka06:28
Kazusa-Minato06:33
Sanukimachi06:38
Onuki06:43
Aohori06:47
Kimitsu06:51
Kisarazu07:00
Iwane07:20
Sodegaura07:23
Nagaura07:27
Anegasaki07:32
Goi07:37
Yawatajuku07:41
Hamano07:44
Soga07:48
Hon-Chiba07:55
Chiba07:58
Kisarazu07:30
Sodegaura07:37
Nagaura07:41
Anegasaki07:46
Goi07:51
Yawatajuku07:55
Hamano07:58
Soga08:03
Hon-Chiba08:06
Chiba08:10
Tateyama07:17
Kokonoe07:22
Chikura07:29
Chitose07:32
Minamihara07:37
Wadaura07:47
Emi07:52
Futomi07:58
Awa-Kamogawa08:02
Awa-Kamogawa07:18
Futomi07:22
Emi07:28
Wadaura07:33
Minamihara07:38
Chitose07:42
Chikura07:45
Kokonoe07:51
Tateyama07:58
Nakofunakata08:05
Tomiura08:08
Iwai08:14
Awa-Katsuyama08:18
Hota08:22
Hama-Kanaya08:27
Takeoka08:31
Kazusa-Minato08:37
Kazusa-Minato09:00
Takeoka09:05
Hama-Kanaya09:10
Hota09:14
Awa-Katsuyama09:18
Iwai09:22
Tomiura09:28
Nakofunakata09:31
Tateyama09:35
Kokonoe09:42
Chikura09:48
Chitose09:51
Minamihara09:56
Wadaura10:06
Emi10:10
Futomi10:16
Awa-Kamogawa10:21
Chikura05:16
Kokonoe05:22
Tateyama05:29
Nakofunakata05:33
Tomiura05:37
Iwai05:43
Awa-Katsuyama05:46
Hota05:50
Hama-Kanaya05:55
Takeoka05:59
Kazusa-Minato06:05
Sanukimachi06:10
Onuki06:15
Aohori06:20
Kimitsu06:24
Kisarazu06:33
Kisarazu21:50
Kimitsu21:57
Aohori22:01
Onuki22:06
Sanukimachi22:10
Kazusa-Minato22:15
Takeoka22:22
Hama-Kanaya22:26
Hota22:32
Awa-Katsuyama22:36
Iwai22:39
Tomiura22:45
Nakofunakata22:48
Tateyama22:53
Kokonoe22:59
Chikura23:06
Chiba06:1918:12
Hon-Chiba06:2218:15
Soga06:2518:18
Hamano06:2918:22
Yawatajuku06:3218:25
Goi06:3618:29
Anegasaki06:4118:34
Kisarazu07:03
Anegasaki07:14
Goi07:19
Soga07:28
Kisarazu05:1706:5109:1910:2311:2612:2713:2714:1515:3616:3117:3218:3520:21
Kimitsu05:2306:5709:2510:2911:3212:3313:3314:2115:4216:3717:3818:4120:27
Aohori05:3407:0809:3610:4011:4312:4413:4414:3215:5316:4817:4918:5220:38
Onuki05:3907:1309:4110:4511:4812:4913:4914:3715:5816:5317:5418:5720:43
Sanukimachi05:4407:1809:4610:5011:5312:5413:5414:4216:0316:5817:5919:0220:48
Kazusa-Minato05:5007:2409:5210:5611:5913:0014:0014:4816:0917:0418:0519:0820:54
Takeoka05:5607:3009:5811:0212:0513:0614:0614:5416:1517:1018:1119:1421:00
Hama-Kanaya06:0107:3510:0311:0712:1013:1114:1114:5916:2017:1518:1619:1921:05
Hota06:0607:4010:0811:1212:1513:1614:1615:0416:2517:2018:2119:2421:10
Awa-Katsuyama06:1107:4510:1311:1712:2013:2114:2115:0916:3017:2518:2619:2921:15
Iwai06:1407:4810:1611:2012:2313:2414:2415:1216:3317:2818:2919:3221:18
Tomiura06:2007:5410:2211:2612:2913:3014:3015:1816:3917:3418:3519:3821:24
Nakofunakata06:2407:5810:2611:3012:3313:3414:3415:2216:4317:3818:3919:4221:28
Tateyama06:2808:0210:3011:3412:3713:3814:3815:2616:4717:4218:4319:4621:32
Kokonoe06:3908:1310:4111:4512:4813:4914:4915:3716:5817:5318:5419:5721:43
Chikura06:4508:1910:4711:5112:5413:5514:5515:4317:0417:5919:0020:0321:49
Chitose06:4808:2210:5011:5412:5713:5814:5815:4617:0718:0219:0320:0621:52
Minamihara06:5308:2710:5511:5913:0214:0315:0315:5117:1218:0719:0820:1121:57
Wadaura06:5908:3311:0112:0513:0814:0915:0915:5717:1818:1319:1420:1722:03
Emi07:0408:3811:0612:1013:1314:1415:1416:0217:2318:1819:1920:2222:08
Futomi07:1108:4511:1312:1713:2014:2115:2116:0917:3018:2519:2620:2922:15
Awa-Kamogawa07:1508:4911:1712:2113:2414:2515:2516:1317:3418:2919:3020:3322:19

JR-East Uchibo Line Train FAQ

How often does the JR-East Uchibo Line train arrive?

Upcoming trips on the JR-East Uchibo Line train line run approximately every 5 minutes, and you can view exact departure times and see how often the bus runs throughout the day by opening the Momego app and browsing the full schedule.

Is the JR-East Uchibo Line train running on time, early or late?

Download the Momego app to track your train live on a map, see real-time updates, and stay informed about any changes to the JR-East Uchibo Line train schedule.

Are there any disruptions on the JR-East Uchibo Line train line right now?

Open the Momego app to see detailed information about any active service disruptions affecting the Uchibo Line train line, such as detours, stop changes, trip cancellations, or major delays. You can also subscribe to service alerts from JR-East in the app, so you’ll be notified of any current or upcoming disruptions and can plan your journey with confidence.

How many stops are there on the JR-East Uchibo Line train line?

There are 12 train stations on the JR-East Uchibo Line route.

Is the JR-East Uchibo Line train line usually crowded?

In select cities, the Momego app shows real-time crowding levels for routes like the JR-East Uchibo Line train line. You can even see predictions of how busy the train is likely to be when it reaches your stop.

What is the closest JR-East Uchibo Line train station to me?

Open the Momego app to see your location on the map and instantly find the nearest stop for the JR-East Uchibo Line train line.

;