Fremantle Line

Train Line • Transperth

Scroll down to view upcoming departure times for Transperth Fremantle Line train line at each stop. Real-time updates and step-by-step directions are also available in the Momego app.

Fremantle Stn07:4607:5808:0208:1008:2208:3408:4608:5809:1009:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2214:3414:4614:5815:1015:2215:3415:4615:5816:1016:2216:34
North Fremantle Stn07:5008:0208:0608:1408:2608:3808:5009:0209:1409:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2614:3814:5015:0215:1415:2615:3815:5016:0216:1416:2616:38
Victoria Street Stn07:5208:0408:0808:1608:2808:4008:5209:0409:1609:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:2814:4014:5215:0415:1615:2815:4015:5216:0416:1616:2816:40
Mosman Park Stn07:5308:0508:0908:1708:2908:4108:5309:0509:1709:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:2914:4114:5315:0515:1715:2915:4115:5316:0516:1716:2916:41
Cottesloe Stn07:5508:0708:1108:1908:3108:4308:5509:0709:1909:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3114:4314:5515:0715:1915:3115:4315:5516:0716:1916:3116:43
Grant Street Stn07:5708:0908:1308:2108:3308:4508:5709:0909:2109:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3314:4514:5715:0915:2115:3315:4515:5716:0916:2116:3316:45
Swanbourne Stn07:5908:1108:1508:2308:3508:4708:5909:1109:2309:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3514:4714:5915:1115:2315:3515:4715:5916:1116:2316:3516:47
Claremont Stn08:0108:1308:1708:2508:3708:4909:0109:1309:2509:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3714:4915:0115:1315:2515:3715:4916:0116:1316:2516:3716:49
Showgrounds Stn08:0208:1408:1808:2608:3808:5009:0209:1409:2609:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:3814:5015:0215:1415:2615:3815:5016:0216:1416:2616:3816:50
Loch Street Stn08:0308:1508:1908:2708:3908:5109:0309:1509:2709:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:3914:5115:0315:1515:2715:3915:5116:0316:1516:2716:3916:51
Karrakatta Stn08:0408:1608:2008:2808:4008:5209:0409:1609:2809:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4014:5215:0415:1615:2815:4015:5216:0416:1616:2816:4016:52
Shenton Park Stn08:0508:1708:2108:2908:4108:5309:0509:1709:2909:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4114:5315:0515:1715:2915:4115:5316:0516:1716:2916:4116:53
Daglish Stn08:0708:1908:2308:3108:4308:5509:0709:1909:3109:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4314:5515:0715:1915:3115:4315:5516:0716:1916:3116:4316:55
Subiaco Stn08:0908:2108:2508:3308:4508:5709:0909:2109:3309:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4514:5715:0915:2115:3315:4515:5716:0916:2116:3316:4516:57
West Leederville Stn08:1108:2308:2708:3508:4708:5909:1109:2309:3509:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4714:5915:1115:2315:3515:4715:5916:1116:2316:3516:4716:59
City West Stn08:1308:2508:2908:3708:4909:0109:1309:2509:3709:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:4915:0115:1315:2515:3715:4916:0116:1316:2516:3716:4917:01
Perth Stn08:1608:2808:3208:4008:5209:0409:1609:2809:4009:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5215:0415:1615:2815:4015:5216:0416:1616:2816:4016:5217:04
Fremantle Stn05:2205:3405:4605:5806:1006:2206:3406:4606:5807:1007:2207:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1018:2418:5419:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:3921:0921:3822:0822:3823:0823:3800:08
North Fremantle Stn05:2605:3805:5006:0206:1406:2606:3806:5007:0207:1407:2607:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0218:1418:2818:5819:1319:2819:4319:5820:1320:2820:4321:1321:4222:1222:4223:1223:4200:12
Victoria Street Stn05:2805:4005:5206:0406:1606:2806:4006:5207:0407:1607:2807:4016:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:5218:0418:1618:3019:0019:1519:3019:4520:0020:1520:3020:4521:1521:4422:1422:4423:1423:4400:14
Mosman Park Stn05:2905:4105:5306:0506:1706:2906:4106:5307:0507:1707:2907:4116:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0518:1718:3119:0119:1619:3119:4620:0120:1620:3120:4621:1621:4522:1522:4523:1523:4500:15
Cottesloe Stn05:3105:4305:5506:0706:1906:3106:4306:5507:0707:1907:3107:4316:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5518:0718:1918:3319:0319:1819:3319:4820:0320:1820:3320:4821:1821:4722:1722:4723:1723:4700:17
Grant Street Stn05:3305:4505:5706:0906:2106:3306:4506:5707:0907:2107:3307:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:0918:2118:3519:0519:2019:3519:5020:0520:2020:3520:5021:2021:4922:1922:4923:1923:4900:19
Swanbourne Stn05:3505:4705:5906:1106:2306:3506:4706:5907:1107:2307:3507:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:1118:2318:3719:0719:2219:3719:5220:0720:2220:3720:5221:2221:5122:2122:5123:2123:5100:21
Claremont Stn05:3705:4906:0106:1306:2506:3706:4907:0107:1307:2507:3707:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0118:1318:2518:3919:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:3920:5421:2421:5322:2322:5323:2323:5300:23
Loch Street Stn05:3905:5106:0306:1506:2706:3906:5107:0307:1507:2707:3907:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0318:1518:2718:4119:1119:2619:4119:5620:1120:2620:4120:5621:2621:5522:2522:5523:2523:5500:25
Karrakatta Stn05:4005:5206:0406:1606:2806:4006:5207:0407:1607:2807:4007:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:5218:0418:1618:2818:4219:1219:2719:4219:5720:1220:2720:4220:5721:2721:5622:2622:5623:2623:5600:26
Shenton Park Stn05:4105:5306:0506:1706:2906:4106:5307:0507:1707:2907:4107:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0518:1718:2918:4319:1319:2819:4319:5820:1320:2820:4320:5821:2821:5722:2722:5723:2723:5700:27
Daglish Stn05:4305:5506:0706:1906:3106:4306:5507:0707:1907:3107:4307:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5518:0718:1918:3118:4519:1519:3019:4520:0020:1520:3020:4521:0021:3021:5922:2922:5923:2923:5900:29
Subiaco Stn05:4505:5706:0906:2106:3306:4506:5707:0907:2107:3307:4507:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:0918:2118:3318:4719:1719:3219:4720:0220:1720:3220:4721:0221:3222:0122:3123:0123:3100:0100:31
West Leederville Stn05:4705:5906:1106:2306:3506:4706:5907:1107:2307:3507:4707:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:1118:2318:3518:4919:1919:3419:4920:0420:1920:3420:4921:0421:3422:0322:3323:0323:3300:0300:33
City West Stn05:4906:0106:1306:2506:3706:4907:0107:1307:2507:3707:4908:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0118:1318:2518:3718:5119:2119:3619:5120:0620:2120:3620:5121:0621:3622:0522:3523:0523:3500:0500:35
Perth Stn05:5206:0406:1606:2806:4006:5207:0407:1607:2807:4007:5208:0417:1617:2817:4017:5218:0418:1618:2818:4018:5419:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:3920:5421:0921:3922:0822:3823:0823:3800:0800:38
Claremont Stn17:0517:29
Swanbourne Stn17:0717:31
Grant Street Stn17:0817:32
Cottesloe Stn17:1017:34
Mosman Park Stn17:1217:36
Victoria Street Stn17:1317:37
North Fremantle Stn17:1617:40
Fremantle Stn17:2117:45
Perth Stn17:5518:1920:47
City West Stn17:5718:2120:49
West Leederville Stn17:5918:2320:51
Subiaco Stn18:0018:2420:52
Daglish Stn18:0218:2620:54
Shenton Park Stn18:0418:2820:56
Karrakatta Stn18:0618:3020:58
Loch Street Stn18:0718:3120:59
Claremont Stn18:0918:3321:01
Swanbourne Stn18:1118:3521:03
Grant Street Stn18:1218:3621:04
Cottesloe Stn18:1418:3821:06
Mosman Park Stn18:1618:4021:08
Victoria Street Stn18:1718:4121:09
North Fremantle Stn18:2018:4421:12
Fremantle Stn18:2518:4921:17
Perth Stn05:2705:39
City West Stn05:2905:41
West Leederville Stn05:3105:43
Subiaco Stn05:3205:44
Daglish Stn05:3405:46
Shenton Park Stn05:3605:48
Karrakatta Stn05:3805:50
Loch Street Stn05:3905:51
Claremont Stn05:4105:53
Fremantle Stn07:38
North Fremantle Stn07:42
Victoria Street Stn07:44
Mosman Park Stn07:45
Cottesloe Stn07:47
Grant Street Stn07:49
Swanbourne Stn07:51
Claremont Stn07:53
Perth Stn05:1905:3105:4305:5506:0706:1906:3106:4306:5507:0707:1907:3107:4316:5517:0717:1917:3117:4318:0718:3218:4719:0219:1719:3219:4720:0220:1720:3221:0221:1721:4722:1722:4723:1723:4700:17
City West Stn05:2105:3305:4505:5706:0906:2106:3306:4506:5707:0907:2107:3307:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4518:0918:3418:4919:0419:1919:3419:4920:0420:1920:3421:0421:1921:4922:1922:4923:1923:4900:19
West Leederville Stn05:2305:3505:4705:5906:1106:2306:3506:4706:5907:1107:2307:3507:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4718:1118:3618:5119:0619:2119:3619:5120:0620:2120:3621:0621:2121:5122:2122:5123:2123:5100:21
Subiaco Stn05:2405:3605:4806:0006:1206:2406:3606:4807:0007:1207:2407:3607:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:1218:3718:5219:0719:2219:3719:5220:0720:2220:3721:0721:2221:5222:2222:5223:2223:5200:22
Daglish Stn05:2605:3805:5006:0206:1406:2606:3806:5007:0207:1407:2607:3807:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:1418:3918:5419:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:3921:0921:2421:5422:2422:5423:2423:5400:24
Shenton Park Stn05:2805:4005:5206:0406:1606:2806:4006:5207:0407:1607:2807:4007:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:5218:1618:4118:5619:1119:2619:4119:5620:1120:2620:4121:1121:2621:5622:2622:5623:2623:5600:26
Karrakatta Stn05:3005:4205:5406:0606:1806:3006:4206:5407:0607:1807:3007:4207:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:1818:4318:5819:1319:2819:4319:5820:1320:2820:4321:1321:2821:5822:2822:5823:2823:5800:28
Loch Street Stn05:3105:4305:5506:0706:1906:3106:4306:5507:0707:1907:3107:4307:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5518:1918:4418:5919:1419:2919:4419:5920:1420:2920:4421:1421:2921:5922:2922:5923:2923:5900:29
Claremont Stn05:3305:4505:5706:0906:2106:3306:4506:5707:0907:2107:3307:4507:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:2118:4619:0119:1619:3119:4620:0120:1620:3120:4621:1621:3122:0122:3123:0123:3100:0100:31
Swanbourne Stn05:3505:4705:5906:1106:2306:3506:4706:5907:1107:2307:3507:4707:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:2318:4819:0319:1819:3319:4820:0320:1820:3320:4821:1821:3322:0322:3323:0323:3300:0300:33
Grant Street Stn05:3605:4806:0006:1206:2406:3606:4807:0007:1207:2407:3607:4808:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0018:2418:4919:0419:1919:3419:4920:0420:1920:3420:4921:1921:3422:0422:3423:0423:3400:0400:34
Cottesloe Stn05:3805:5006:0206:1406:2606:3806:5007:0207:1407:2607:3807:5008:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0218:2618:5119:0619:2119:3619:5120:0620:2120:3620:5121:2121:3622:0622:3623:0623:3600:0600:36
Mosman Park Stn05:4005:5206:0406:1606:2806:4006:5207:0407:1607:2807:4007:5208:0417:1617:2817:4017:5218:0418:2818:5319:0819:2319:3819:5320:0820:2320:3820:5321:2321:3822:0822:3823:0823:3800:0800:38
Victoria Street Stn05:4105:5306:0506:1706:2906:4106:5307:0507:1707:2907:4107:5308:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0518:2918:5419:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:3920:5421:2421:3922:0922:3923:0923:3900:0900:39
North Fremantle Stn05:4405:5606:0806:2006:3206:4406:5607:0807:2007:3207:4407:5608:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:0818:3218:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:1220:2720:4220:5721:2721:4222:1222:4223:1223:4200:1200:42
Fremantle Stn05:4906:0106:1306:2506:3706:4907:0107:1307:2507:3707:4908:0108:1317:2517:3717:4918:0118:1318:3719:0219:1719:3219:4720:0220:1720:3220:4721:0221:3221:4722:1722:4723:1723:4700:1700:47
Fremantle Stn18:39
North Fremantle Stn18:43
Victoria Street Stn18:45
Mosman Park Stn18:46
Cottesloe Stn18:48
Grant Street Stn18:50
Swanbourne Stn18:52
Claremont Stn18:54
Loch Street Stn18:56
Karrakatta Stn18:57
Shenton Park Stn18:58
Daglish Stn19:00
Subiaco Stn19:02
West Leederville Stn19:04
City West Stn19:06
Perth Stn19:09
Claremont Stn20:59
Loch Street Stn21:01
Karrakatta Stn21:02
Shenton Park Stn21:03
Daglish Stn21:05
Subiaco Stn21:07
West Leederville Stn21:09
City West Stn21:11
Perth Stn21:14
Claremont Stn00:08
Loch Street Stn00:10
Karrakatta Stn00:11
Shenton Park Stn00:12
Daglish Stn00:14
Subiaco Stn00:16
West Leederville Stn00:18
City West Stn00:20
Perth Stn00:23
Perth Stn07:5508:0708:1908:3108:4308:5509:0709:1909:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3114:4314:5515:0715:1915:3115:4315:5516:0716:1916:3116:43
City West Stn07:5708:0908:2108:3308:4508:5709:0909:2109:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3314:4514:5715:0915:2115:3315:4515:5716:0916:2116:3316:45
West Leederville Stn07:5908:1108:2308:3508:4708:5909:1109:2309:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3514:4714:5915:1115:2315:3515:4715:5916:1116:2316:3516:47
Subiaco Stn08:0008:1208:2408:3608:4809:0009:1209:2409:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3614:4815:0015:1215:2415:3615:4816:0016:1216:2416:3616:48
Daglish Stn08:0208:1408:2608:3808:5009:0209:1409:2609:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3814:5015:0215:1415:2615:3815:5016:0216:1416:2616:3816:50
Shenton Park Stn08:0408:1608:2808:4008:5209:0409:1609:2809:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4014:5215:0415:1615:2815:4015:5216:0416:1616:2816:4016:52
Karrakatta Stn08:0608:1808:3008:4208:5409:0609:1809:3009:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4214:5415:0615:1815:3015:4215:5416:0616:1816:3016:4216:54
Loch Street Stn08:0708:1908:3108:4308:5509:0709:1909:3109:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4314:5515:0715:1915:3115:4315:5516:0716:1916:3116:4316:55
Showgrounds Stn08:0808:2008:3208:4408:5609:0809:2009:3209:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4414:5615:0815:2015:3215:4415:5616:0816:2016:3216:4416:56
Claremont Stn08:0908:2108:3308:4508:5709:0909:2109:3309:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4514:5715:0915:2115:3315:4515:5716:0916:2116:3316:4516:57
Swanbourne Stn08:1108:2308:3508:4708:5909:1109:2309:3509:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4714:5915:1115:2315:3515:4715:5916:1116:2316:3516:4716:59
Grant Street Stn08:1208:2408:3608:4809:0009:1209:2409:3609:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4815:0015:1215:2415:3615:4816:0016:1216:2416:3616:4817:00
Cottesloe Stn08:1408:2608:3808:5009:0209:1409:2609:3809:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5015:0215:1415:2615:3815:5016:0216:1416:2616:3816:5017:02
Mosman Park Stn08:1608:2808:4008:5209:0409:1609:2809:4009:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5215:0415:1615:2815:4015:5216:0416:1616:2816:4016:5217:04
Victoria Street Stn08:1708:2908:4108:5309:0509:1709:2909:4109:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5315:0515:1715:2915:4115:5316:0516:1716:2916:4116:5317:05
North Fremantle Stn08:2008:3208:4408:5609:0809:2009:3209:4409:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5615:0815:2015:3215:4415:5616:0816:2016:3216:4416:5617:08
Fremantle Stn08:2508:3708:4909:0109:1309:2509:3709:4910:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0115:1315:2515:3715:4916:0116:1316:2516:3716:4917:0117:13
Fremantle Stn20:54
North Fremantle Stn20:58
Victoria Street Stn21:00
Mosman Park Stn21:01
Cottesloe Stn21:03
Grant Street Stn21:05
Swanbourne Stn21:07
Claremont Stn21:09
Loch Street Stn21:11
Karrakatta Stn21:12
Shenton Park Stn21:13
Daglish Stn21:15
Subiaco Stn21:17
West Leederville Stn21:19
City West Stn21:21
Perth Stn21:24

Transperth Fremantle Line Train FAQ

How often does the Transperth Fremantle Line train arrive?

Upcoming trips on the Transperth Fremantle Line train line run approximately every 5 minutes, and you can view exact departure times and see how often the bus runs throughout the day by opening the Momego app and browsing the full schedule.

Is the Transperth Fremantle Line train running on time, early or late?

Download the Momego app to track your train live on a map, see real-time updates, and stay informed about any changes to the Transperth Fremantle Line train schedule.

Are there any disruptions on the Transperth Fremantle Line train line right now?

Open the Momego app to see detailed information about any active service disruptions affecting the Fremantle Line train line, such as detours, stop changes, trip cancellations, or major delays. You can also subscribe to service alerts from Transperth in the app, so you’ll be notified of any current or upcoming disruptions and can plan your journey with confidence.

How many stops are there on the Transperth Fremantle Line train line?

There are 17 train stations on the Transperth Fremantle Line route.

Is the Transperth Fremantle Line train line usually crowded?

In select cities, the Momego app shows real-time crowding levels for routes like the Transperth Fremantle Line train line. You can even see predictions of how busy the train is likely to be when it reaches your stop.

What is the closest Transperth Fremantle Line train station to me?

Open the Momego app to see your location on the map and instantly find the nearest stop for the Transperth Fremantle Line train line.

;