Needham Line

Regional Rail

Train Line • MBTA

Scroll down to view upcoming departure times for MBTA Needham Line train line at each stop. Real-time updates and step-by-step directions are also available in the Momego app.

South Station08:5214:52
Back Bay08:5714:57
Ruggles09:0015:00
Forest Hills09:0515:05
Roslindale Village09:0815:08
Bellevue09:1115:11
Highland09:1315:13
West Roxbury09:1515:15
Hersey09:2315:23
Needham Junction09:2615:26
Needham Center09:2915:29
Needham Heights09:3515:35
Forest Hills23:0300:13
Roslindale Village23:0600:16
Bellevue23:0900:19
Highland23:1100:21
West Roxbury23:1300:23
Hersey23:1800:28
Needham Junction23:2100:31
Needham Center23:2400:34
Needham Heights23:2900:39
Needham Heights22:15
Needham Center22:19
Needham Junction22:23
Hersey22:26
West Roxbury22:31
Highland22:33
Bellevue22:35
Roslindale Village22:38
Forest Hills22:42

MBTA Needham Line Train FAQ

How often does the MBTA Needham Line train arrive?

Upcoming trips on the MBTA Needham Line train line run approximately every 35 minutes, and you can view exact departure times and see how often the bus runs throughout the day by opening the Momego app and browsing the full schedule.

Is the MBTA Needham Line train running on time, early or late?

Download the Momego app to track your train live on a map, see real-time updates, and stay informed about any changes to the MBTA Needham Line train schedule.

Are there any disruptions on the MBTA Needham Line train line right now?

Open the Momego app to see detailed information about any active service disruptions affecting the Needham Line train line, such as detours, stop changes, trip cancellations, or major delays. You can also subscribe to service alerts from MBTA in the app, so you’ll be notified of any current or upcoming disruptions and can plan your journey with confidence.

How many stops are there on the MBTA Needham Line train line?

There are 12 train stations on the MBTA Needham Line route.

Is the MBTA Needham Line train line usually crowded?

In select cities, the Momego app shows real-time crowding levels for routes like the MBTA Needham Line train line. You can even see predictions of how busy the train is likely to be when it reaches your stop.

What is the closest MBTA Needham Line train station to me?

Open the Momego app to see your location on the map and instantly find the nearest stop for the MBTA Needham Line train line.

;