Capitol Corridor

Sacramento - Oakland

Train Line • Amtrak

Oakland10:4815:5817:58
Emeryville10:5616:0618:06
Berkeley Amtrak11:0116:1118:11
Richmond11:0816:1818:18
Martinez11:3616:4618:46
Suisun-Fairfield11:5617:0619:06
Fairfield-Vacaville Amtrak Station12:0217:1219:12
Davis12:2517:3519:35
Sacramento12:5118:0120:01
Sacramento14:5321:5323:53
Davis15:0722:0700:07
Fairfield-Vacaville Amtrak Station15:2822:2800:28
Suisun-Fairfield15:3522:3500:35
Martinez15:5422:5400:54
Richmond16:2023:2001:20
Berkeley Amtrak16:2923:2901:29
Emeryville16:3523:3501:35
Oakland16:5123:5101:51
Santa Clara Great America Amtrak02:28
Fremont02:46
Hayward Amtrak03:02
Oakland Coliseum/Airport Amtrak03:12
Oakland03:20
Emeryville03:30
Berkeley Amtrak03:35
Richmond03:42
Martinez04:09
Suisun-Fairfield04:28
Fairfield-Vacaville Amtrak Station04:34
Davis04:57
Sacramento05:24
San Jose19:49
Santa Clara Amtrak19:56
Santa Clara Great America Amtrak20:04
Fremont20:22
Hayward Amtrak20:38
Oakland Coliseum/Airport Amtrak20:48
Oakland20:57
Emeryville21:08
Berkeley Amtrak21:13
Richmond21:20
Martinez21:48
Suisun-Fairfield22:07
Fairfield-Vacaville Amtrak Station22:13
Davis22:36
Sacramento22:54
Roseville Amtrak23:24
Rocklin Amtrak Station23:33
Auburn Amtrak00:06
Auburn Amtrak10:50
Rocklin Amtrak Station11:13
Roseville Amtrak11:22
Sacramento11:48
Davis12:08
Fairfield-Vacaville Amtrak Station12:29
Suisun-Fairfield12:35
Martinez12:55
Richmond13:21
Berkeley Amtrak13:30
Emeryville13:35
Oakland13:47
Oakland Coliseum/Airport Amtrak13:57
Hayward Amtrak14:07
Fremont14:22
Santa Clara Great America Amtrak14:40
Santa Clara Amtrak14:50
San Jose15:11

Amtrak Capitol Corridor Train FAQ

How often does the Amtrak Capitol Corridor train arrive?

Upcoming trips on the Amtrak Capitol Corridor train line run approximately every 45 minutes, and you can view exact departure times and see how often the bus runs throughout the day by opening the Momego app and browsing the full schedule.

Is the Amtrak Capitol Corridor train running on time, early or late?

Download the Momego app to track your train live on a map, see real-time updates, and stay informed about any changes to the Amtrak Capitol Corridor train schedule.

Are there any disruptions on the Amtrak Capitol Corridor train line right now?

Open the Momego app to see detailed information about any active service disruptions affecting the Capitol Corridor train line, such as detours, stop changes, trip cancellations, or major delays. You can also subscribe to service alerts from Amtrak in the app, so you’ll be notified of any current or upcoming disruptions and can plan your journey with confidence.

How many stops are there on the Amtrak Capitol Corridor train line?

There are 9 train stations on the Amtrak Capitol Corridor route.

Is the Amtrak Capitol Corridor train line usually crowded?

In select cities, the Momego app shows real-time crowding levels for routes like the Amtrak Capitol Corridor train line. You can even see predictions of how busy the train is likely to be when it reaches your stop.

What is the closest Amtrak Capitol Corridor train station to me?

Open the Momego app to see your location on the map and instantly find the nearest stop for the Amtrak Capitol Corridor train line.

;