VC Line

L.A. Union Station - Moorpark

Train Line • Metrolink Trains

L.A. Union Station06:2908:2913:3518:29
Glendale06:4008:4013:4618:40
Burbank - Downtown06:4608:4613:5218:46
Burbank Airport - South (Vc Line)06:5108:5113:5718:51
Van Nuys07:0009:0014:0619:00
Northridge07:0909:0914:1519:09
Chatsworth07:1709:1714:2319:17
Simi Valley07:3209:3214:3819:32
Moorpark07:4509:4514:5119:45
Moorpark07:1109:1111:1117:11
Simi Valley07:2409:2411:2417:24
Chatsworth07:3609:3611:3617:36
Northridge07:4309:4311:4317:43
Van Nuys07:5209:5211:5217:52
Burbank Airport - South (Vc Line)08:0110:0112:0118:01
Burbank - Downtown08:0910:0912:0918:09
Glendale08:1510:1512:1518:15
L.A. Union Station08:2810:2812:2818:28
Chatsworth15:36
Northridge15:44
Van Nuys15:53
Burbank Airport - South (Vc Line)16:03
Burbank - Downtown16:11
Glendale16:17
L.A. Union Station16:30
Ventura - East04:4305:4315:17
Oxnard04:5705:5715:31
Camarillo05:0806:0815:42
Moorpark05:2006:2015:54
Simi Valley05:3306:3316:07
Chatsworth05:4506:4516:19
Northridge05:5006:5016:24
Van Nuys05:5806:5816:32
Burbank Airport - South (Vc Line)06:0507:0516:39
Burbank - Downtown06:1107:1116:45
Glendale06:1707:1716:51
L.A. Union Station06:3007:3017:04
L.A. Union Station10:3116:3117:31
Glendale10:4316:4317:43
Burbank - Downtown10:4916:4917:49
Burbank Airport - South (Vc Line)10:5516:5517:55
Van Nuys11:0317:0318:03
Northridge11:1117:1118:11
Chatsworth11:1817:1818:18
Simi Valley11:3217:3218:32
Moorpark11:4517:4518:45
Camarillo12:0018:0018:56
Oxnard12:0818:0819:08
Ventura - East12:2618:2619:26
L.A. Union Station14:30
Glendale14:41
Burbank - Downtown14:47
Burbank Airport - South (Vc Line)14:52
Van Nuys15:01
Northridge15:10
Chatsworth15:17

Metrolink Trains VC Line Train FAQ

How often does the Metrolink Trains VC Line train arrive?

Upcoming trips on the Metrolink Trains VC Line train line run approximately every 55 minutes, and you can view exact departure times and see how often the bus runs throughout the day by opening the Momego app and browsing the full schedule.

Is the Metrolink Trains VC Line train running on time, early or late?

Download the Momego app to track your train live on a map, see real-time updates, and stay informed about any changes to the Metrolink Trains VC Line train schedule.

Are there any disruptions on the Metrolink Trains VC Line train line right now?

Open the Momego app to see detailed information about any active service disruptions affecting the VC Line train line, such as detours, stop changes, trip cancellations, or major delays. You can also subscribe to service alerts from Metrolink Trains in the app, so you’ll be notified of any current or upcoming disruptions and can plan your journey with confidence.

How many stops are there on the Metrolink Trains VC Line train line?

There are 9 train stations on the Metrolink Trains VC Line route.

Is the Metrolink Trains VC Line train line usually crowded?

In select cities, the Momego app shows real-time crowding levels for routes like the Metrolink Trains VC Line train line. You can even see predictions of how busy the train is likely to be when it reaches your stop.

What is the closest Metrolink Trains VC Line train station to me?

Open the Momego app to see your location on the map and instantly find the nearest stop for the Metrolink Trains VC Line train line.

;